NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $551,079 - $614,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,293 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2021

Last sale price $460,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,272 / mo

80 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of September 2021

Photos coming soon. Come fall in love with this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with vaulted ceilings, a private pool, and a 3 car garage! The kitchen features sleek appliances and plenty of storage. After a long day, head upstairs to the primary bedroom suite which includes a walk-in closet and private bathroom with double sinks. Looking to beat the heat? The backyard features a cool covered patio and refreshing private pool! Fantastic location close to Hohokam Stadium (spring training home of the Oakland A's), as well as close proximity to schools, shopping, and dining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yvonne Bondanza-Whittaker

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA536687000 Listed on: 06/12/2021

My Home Group Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Tara Meier

Neighborhoods Home Source, Inc License #BR643632000

Last Buyer's Agent

Alan Fletcher

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA654407000

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,195

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 8,912 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,293 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Built by Continental
  • Hohokam Village Unit 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 401
  • Assessor Parcel Number 136-21-052

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,195

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

8,912 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: N Wilbur and E Glencove St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ziho001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-907-1038
  • Subdivision Name: HOHOKAM VILLAGE UNIT 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 200.61
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2293.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kerr Elementary School
  • High School: Westwood High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kino Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8912.0
  • Parcel #: 136-21-052

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Continental

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2195.0
  • Tax Book Number: 136.0
  • Tax Lot: 401
  • Tax Map Number: 21.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2021
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
List Price
$471,200
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,200
-2.38%
Current Estimated Value
$584,270

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$124,270
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.32%
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,753
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,517

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Signpost Homes Inc
Bought by
Sph Property One

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2019
Closed on
May 30, 2019
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-8.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.08%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Buchanan Jared B $460,000 Zillow Closing Services
Sph Property One -- None Available
Signpost Homes Inc $320,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Buchanan Jared B $358,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/29/2021 09/29/21 Sold $460,000 0.0% $201 / Sq Ft
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2021 08/27/21 Price Changed $459,900 -2.4% $201 / Sq Ft
08/23/2021 08/23/21 For Sale $471,200 +2.4% $205 / Sq Ft
08/09/2021 08/09/21 Off Market $460,000 -- --
08/09/2021 08/09/21 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2021 08/06/21 Off Market $460,000 -- --
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Price Changed $471,200 -5.4% $205 / Sq Ft
07/21/2021 07/21/21 For Sale $498,200 +8.3% $217 / Sq Ft
07/16/2021 07/16/21 Off Market $460,000 -- --
06/12/2021 06/12/21 For Sale $498,200 +55.7% $217 / Sq Ft
06/06/2019 06/06/19 Sold $320,000 -8.5% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/23/2019 05/23/19 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2019 05/15/19 For Sale $349,900 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft
03/19/2019 03/19/19 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2019 03/11/19 For Sale $349,900 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,883 $22,671 -- --
2024 $2,579 $21,591 -- --
2023 $2,579 $40,380 $8,070 $32,310
2022 $1,862 $31,710 $6,340 $25,370
2021 $2,224 $29,420 $5,880 $23,540
2020 $2,195 $27,570 $5,510 $22,060
2019 $2,051 $25,350 $5,070 $20,280
2018 $1,669 $23,030 $4,600 $18,430
2017 $1,617 $22,620 $4,520 $18,100
2016 $1,587 $20,230 $4,040 $16,190
2015 $1,499 $19,700 $3,940 $15,760

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6249939

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 136-21-052

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.