1316 N Williams Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated payment $470/month
Total Views
21,883
0.19
Acres
$399,148
Price per Acre
8,185
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
Build your dream home on this spacious residential lot located in an established neighborhood on the north side of Sioux Falls. The property already includes a 28’ x 25’ double garage, giving you a head start with storage or parking while you plan your future build. Enjoy the convenience of an established area with mature surroundings, nearby amenities, and easy access to everything Sioux Falls has to offer. A rare opportunity to create your perfect home in a desirable location!
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $846
Lot Details
- 8,185 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 62x132
- Property is zoned SF Residential
Location
- City Lot
Schools
- Garfield Elementary School
- George Mcgovern Middle School - Sioux Falls
- Elk Point-Jefferson Ms/Hs High School
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Merediths 2Nd Addn Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $38,300 | $26,300 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $846 | $30,600 | $22,200 | $8,400 |
| 2023 | $676 | $26,700 | $18,300 | $8,400 |
| 2022 | $695 | $26,700 | $18,300 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $777 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $777 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $744 | $28,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $802 | $27,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $796 | $32,522 | $17,050 | $15,472 |
| 2016 | $796 | $32,306 | $17,050 | $15,256 |
| 2015 | $810 | $31,683 | $17,050 | $14,633 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,683 | $17,050 | $14,633 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | -- |
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire
MLS Number: 22507371
APN: 39989