1316 NE 23rd St Ocala, FL 34470
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,000 - $169,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 NE 23rd St, Ocala, FL 34470 and is currently estimated at $96,274, approximately $168 per square foot. 1316 NE 23rd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Oakcrest Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Simpson Percival A
Bought by
Simpson James F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Warren June Fisher and William Warren E
Bought by
Simpson Percival and Simpson James F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson James F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simpson Percival | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simpson Percival | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $32,892 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $576 | $29,902 | $29,400 | $502 |
| 2023 | $576 | $29,902 | $29,400 | $502 |
| 2022 | $306 | $12,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $295 | $20,102 | $19,600 | $502 |
| 2020 | $188 | $10,302 | $9,800 | $502 |
| 2019 | $190 | $10,302 | $9,800 | $502 |
| 2018 | $188 | $10,320 | $9,800 | $520 |
| 2017 | $191 | $10,338 | $9,800 | $538 |
| 2016 | $194 | $10,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $327 | $17,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $308 | $17,405 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map