1316 Nott St Schenectady, NY 12308
Estimated Value: $196,223
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Nott St, Schenectady, NY 12308 and is currently estimated at $196,223, approximately $155 per square foot. 1316 Nott St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jessie T Zoller School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Ferrara Antonino
Bought by
Ferrara Antonino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Connolly Loretta
Bought by
Ferrara Antonino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1992
Sold by
Carlson J E
Bought by
Connolly Loretta
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrara Antonino | -- | -- | |
| Ferrara Antonino | -- | Donald J De Angelus | |
| Connolly Loretta | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,742 | $91,400 | $9,300 | $82,100 |
| 2024 | $3,742 | $91,400 | $9,300 | $82,100 |
| 2023 | $37 | $91,400 | $9,300 | $82,100 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $91,400 | $9,300 | $82,100 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $91,400 | $9,300 | $82,100 |
| 2020 | $3,700 | $91,400 | $9,300 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $91,400 | $9,300 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $3,745 | $91,400 | $9,300 | $82,100 |
| 2017 | $3,971 | $91,400 | $9,300 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $91,400 | $9,300 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,400 | $9,300 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,400 | $9,300 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map