NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $415,553 - $448,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,974 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2018

Last sale price $260,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,633 / mo

90 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • 0.02 Acre Lot
  • Clubhouse
  • Built in 2006 | Newly Remodeled
  • Home fronts a canal
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of December 2018

Totally Refreshed Townhome overlooking fresh water canal that leads to Lake Osborne and Lake Ida - great for kayaking! Relax on the shaded balcony and watch nature. One of the best floor plans in Firenze. Brand new Stainless Steel kitchen appliances await, entire interior painted, new carpet - stairs & bedrooms. Tucked away in the East corner of the community, very little traffic. Open floor plan for kitchen and living room. Bonus room on 2nd floor, Extra storage area on 1st floor. Each of the three large bedrooms have private bathrooms and ample closet space. AC system replaced in 2015. Conveniently located to lots of shopping, restaurants and entertainment. The community has walking path, a fitness room, pool and gazebos throughout. Buyer pays capital contribution at closing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Jackson

Salefish Properties License #3099173 Listed on: 10/05/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephen Lyon

Compass Florida LLC License #3351916

Compass Florida LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,182

Year Built

  • Built in 2006 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 854 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a canal
  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Barrel Roof Shape

Interior Spaces

  • 1,974 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08434520270002160

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common areas, recreation facilities

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,182

Year Built

Built in 2006 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

854 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Directions: Congress Ave to Renaissance Commons Blvd to La Florence Cir. Park in spaces on La Florence Cir S
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1974.0
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Canal
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Open, Balcony
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Roof: Barrel

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 220.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Recreation Facilities

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 08434520270002160
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871.2
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: SMU(ci

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5182.21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2018
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.45%
Current Estimated Value
$431,888

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$171,888
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Lathan Nityia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Gabay Naftali and Gabay Lori R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Hovstone Properties Florida Llc
Bought by
Garcia Isabel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,333
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Gabay Naftali

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,900
Interest Rate
5.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcdufee Elena A $260,000 First International Title In
Lathan Nityia $199,900 None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Garcia Isabel $282,222 Attorney
Gabay Naftali $201,242 Drh Title Company Of Florida
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lathan Nityia $175,000
Previous Owner Garcia Isabel $42,333
Previous Owner Garcia Isabel $211,667
Previous Owner Gabay Naftali $160,900
Closed Gabay Naftali $30,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2018 12/20/18 Sold $260,000 -5.5% $132 / Sq Ft
11/20/2018 11/20/18 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2018 08/29/18 For Sale $275,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
07/29/2017 07/29/17 Rented $1,700 -15.0% --
06/29/2017 06/29/17 Under Contract -- -- --
04/26/2017 04/26/17 For Rent $2,000 +17.6% --
08/27/2015 08/27/15 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
07/28/2015 07/28/15 Under Contract -- -- --
07/13/2015 07/13/15 For Rent $1,700 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,963 $184,153 -- --
2024 $3,963 $178,963 -- --
2023 $3,821 $173,750 $0 $0
2022 $3,764 $168,689 $0 $0
2021 $3,734 $163,776 $0 $0
2020 $3,683 $161,515 $0 $0
2019 $5,582 $205,500 $0 $205,500
2018 $5,424 $204,500 $0 $204,500
2017 $5,182 $199,500 $0 $0
2016 $5,082 $165,710 $0 $0
2015 $4,812 $150,645 $0 $0
2014 $4,484 $136,950 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10459953

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 08-43-45-20-27-000-2160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.