1316 S 6th St Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 S 6th St, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $104,157, approximately $76 per square foot. 1316 S 6th St is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School, St. John's Lutheran School, and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Wall Tammy and Wolfe Paul W
Bought by
Wall Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Tammy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wall Tammy | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,921 | $28,609 | $2,148 | $26,461 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $25,544 | $1,918 | $23,626 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $25,122 | $1,886 | $23,236 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $23,075 | $1,732 | $21,343 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $23,908 | $3,176 | $20,732 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $23,075 | $3,065 | $20,010 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $23,075 | $3,065 | $20,010 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $23,075 | $3,065 | $20,010 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $23,075 | $3,065 | $20,010 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $23,075 | $3,065 | $20,010 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $23,075 | $3,065 | $20,010 |
| 2013 | $1,506 | $23,075 | $3,065 | $20,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map