1316 S Loback Ln Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 S Loback Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $463,698, approximately $227 per square foot. 1316 S Loback Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
First Horizon Home Loans
Bought by
Seat Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,246
Outstanding Balance
$96,760
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$366,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Vandor Sharon
Bought by
First Horizon Home Loans
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,246
Outstanding Balance
$96,760
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$366,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Vandor Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,427
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seat Melanie | $152,000 | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| First Horizon Home Loans | $120,700 | None Available | |
| Vandor Sharon | $213,243 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seat Melanie | $149,246 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandor Sharon | $181,427 | |
| Closed | Vandor Sharon | $34,017 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 | $19,661 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $18,724 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $34,400 | $6,880 | $27,520 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $24,800 | $4,960 | $19,840 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $23,110 | $4,620 | $18,490 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $21,760 | $4,350 | $17,410 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $19,280 | $3,850 | $15,430 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $17,810 | $3,560 | $14,250 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $16,970 | $3,390 | $13,580 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $16,210 | $3,240 | $12,970 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $15,130 | $3,020 | $12,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map