1316 Shiley Dr Durham, NC 27704
Weaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $409,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Shiley Dr, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $382,881, approximately $179 per square foot. 1316 Shiley Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Sandy Ridge Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Caracheo Luis Antonio Guerrero and Ayala Maria Elena Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,950
Outstanding Balance
$114,287
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$268,594
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caracheo Luis Antonio Guerrero | $165,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caracheo Luis Antonio Guerrero | $148,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $386,005 | $58,500 | $327,505 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $196,348 | $29,175 | $167,173 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $196,348 | $29,175 | $167,173 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $196,348 | $29,175 | $167,173 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $196,348 | $29,175 | $167,173 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $196,348 | $29,175 | $167,173 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $196,348 | $29,175 | $167,173 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $164,871 | $29,175 | $135,696 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $164,871 | $29,175 | $135,696 |
| 2016 | $2,145 | $164,871 | $29,175 | $135,696 |
| 2015 | $2,521 | $182,082 | $39,338 | $142,744 |
| 2014 | $2,521 | $182,082 | $39,338 | $142,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map