NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1316 Watervale Rd Fallston, MD 21047

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $416,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,020 Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 2, 2015

Last sale price $235,000 $230 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,139 / mo

92 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Stream or River on Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Youths Benefit Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot
  • Farmhouse Style Home

About This Home

As of February 2015

2 BR Farmhouse with lots of updates on 3 plus acres in Fallston! 2 Car detached Garage!Replaced Well/Septic 2007 timeframe, Renovated Gourmet Kitchen w/ Granite Counters,Ceramic Floor,appliances and cabinets, replaced windows,renovated bath,updated laundry and Vermont Castings Wood Stove! Charming and Cozy, this home offers a natural setting with woodlands and a peaceful stream w/ foot bridge!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gretta McGill

grettasellshomes@gmail.com Components Realty Listed on: 09/17/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Charnell Williams

(888) 860-7369 md.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,523

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned AG

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1303049000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,523

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse/National Folk
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Dishwasher, Dryer - Front Loading, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer - Front Loading
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Country, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Kitchen - Table Space, Upgraded Countertops, Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace Features: Equipment
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Rear Entrance, Outside Entrance
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Detached
  • Garage Features: Additional Storage Area, Garage - Side Entry
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Detached Garage

• Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic Exists, Low Pressure Pipe (LPP)
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 68600.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 150000.00
  • Lot Features: Stream/Creek, Trees/Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.00
  • Lot Size Area: 130680
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 130680.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Zoning: AG

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5482392
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2522.64
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1303049000
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2014
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.08%
Current Estimated Value
$358,504

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$123,504
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.82%
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$176,667
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,837

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Niebauer William
Bought by
Niebauer William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Kluge Brendan C
Bought by
Niebauer William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Kluge Gregory Craig
Bought by
Kluge Brendan C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Loback Robert $235,000 Sage Title Group Llc
Niebauer William -- --
Niebauer William $200,000 --
Kluge Brendan C -- --
Kluge Gregory Craig -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Loback Robert $230,743
Closed Niebauer William --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/02/2015 02/02/15 Sold $235,000 -2.1% $230 / Sq Ft
12/18/2014 12/18/14 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2014 12/11/14 For Sale $240,000 0.0% $235 / Sq Ft
11/24/2014 11/24/14 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2014 10/23/14 Price Changed $240,000 -4.0% $235 / Sq Ft
09/17/2014 09/17/14 For Sale $250,000 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,738 $252,900 $145,000 $107,900
2024 $2,738 $245,667 $0 $0
2023 $2,659 $238,433 $0 $0
2022 $2,580 $231,200 $145,000 $86,200
2021 $2,714 $230,600 $0 $0
2020 $2,714 $230,000 $0 $0
2019 $2,707 $229,400 $150,000 $79,400
2018 $2,642 $225,800 $0 $0
2017 $2,601 $229,400 $0 $0
2016 -- $218,600 $0 $0
2015 $2,557 $218,600 $0 $0
2014 $2,557 $218,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003206560

Bright MLS

APN: 03-049000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.