1316 Williams St Unit A Brenham, TX 77833
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $443,252
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1316 Williams St Unit A, Brenham, TX 77833 and is currently estimated at $288,313, approximately $201 per square foot. 1316 Williams St Unit A is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Brenham High School, First Baptist Church School, and St. Paul's Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Thundercock Development Llc
Bought by
Sanders And Son Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,500
Outstanding Balance
$276,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Richard Aundrick
Bought by
Thundercock Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Home Town Properties Lp
Bought by
Richard Aundrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Roberson Emma
Bought by
Home Town Properties Lp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders And Son Llc | -- | Bluebonnet Abstract & Title | |
| Thundercock Development Llc | -- | Bluebonnet Abstract & Title | |
| Richard Aundrick | -- | None Available | |