Estimated Value: $304,000 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,661
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13160 Bartley Ct, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $334,599, approximately $201 per square foot. 13160 Bartley Ct is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Hernandez Robert S and Hernandez Leayn
Bought by
Barna Wayne T and Barna Laurene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Outstanding Balance
$68,738
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$265,861
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barna Wayne T | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barna Wayne T | $101,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,594 | $33,700 | $6,160 | $27,540 |
| 2025 | $4,437 | $33,700 | $6,160 | $27,540 |
| 2024 | $4,240 | $33,700 | $6,160 | $27,540 |
| 2023 | $4,005 | $33,700 | $6,160 | $27,540 |
| 2022 | $3,971 | $33,700 | $6,160 | $27,540 |
| 2021 | $3,971 | $33,700 | $6,160 | $27,540 |
| 2020 | $3,890 | $33,700 | $6,160 | $27,540 |
| 2019 | $3,793 | $33,700 | $6,160 | $27,540 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $33,700 | $6,160 | $27,540 |
| 2017 | $3,631 | $33,700 | $6,160 | $27,540 |
| 2016 | $3,488 | $33,700 | $6,160 | $27,540 |
| 2015 | $3,488 | $33,700 | $6,160 | $27,540 |
| 2014 | $3,425 | $33,700 | $6,160 | $27,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map