13165 E Lunkwitz Rd Maxwell, NE 69151
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13165 E Lunkwitz Rd, Maxwell, NE 69151 and is currently estimated at $315,136, approximately $215 per square foot. 13165 E Lunkwitz Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Maxwell Elementary School and Maxwell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $284,121 | $199,244 | $84,877 |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $271,885 | $193,295 | $78,590 |
| 2023 | $3,177 | $255,243 | $185,385 | $69,858 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $236,003 | $176,675 | $59,328 |
| 2021 | $3,289 | $243,753 | $184,425 | $59,328 |
| 2020 | $3,526 | $243,801 | $184,473 | $59,328 |
| 2019 | $3,736 | $264,756 | $164,336 | $100,420 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $264,755 | $164,335 | $100,420 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $264,755 | $164,335 | $100,420 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $266,220 | $164,385 | $101,835 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $191,790 | $111,265 | $80,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map