13165 Springfield Rd Walker, LA 70785
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13165 Springfield Rd, Walker, LA 70785 and is currently estimated at $178,438. 13165 Springfield Rd is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including North Corbin Elementary School, North Corbin Junior High School, and Walker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $6,770 | $790 | $5,980 |
| 2024 | $789 | $6,770 | $790 | $5,980 |
| 2023 | $900 | $6,770 | $790 | $5,980 |
| 2022 | $905 | $6,770 | $790 | $5,980 |
| 2021 | $806 | $6,770 | $790 | $5,980 |
| 2020 | $802 | $6,770 | $790 | $5,980 |
| 2019 | $905 | $7,430 | $790 | $6,640 |
| 2018 | $916 | $7,430 | $790 | $6,640 |
| 2017 | $934 | $7,430 | $790 | $6,640 |
| 2015 | $32 | $7,430 | $790 | $6,640 |
| 2014 | $32 | $7,430 | $790 | $6,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map