NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13167 N 82nd Dr Peoria, AZ 85381

Estimated Value: $403,000 - $442,265

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,780 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2021

Last sale price $421,000 $237 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,400 / mo

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Oasis Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Double Vanity

About This Home

As of September 2024

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath with pool home in a great Peoria location. Has a large great room with a wood burning fireplace, and a separate family/dining room. Mahogany cabinets and granite tops in the kitchen. There are plenty of cabinet space and an island. The cul de sac lot has a large back yard with a pool and an extended patio. 2 car garage with extra parking space, and a Rv gate for yard access. Great location, near to everything!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Joseph Ezzat

DeLex Realty License #SA660635000 Listed on: 08/13/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 9,967

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,780 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Blinds
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heating Available
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Additional Features

  • Private Pool
  • 9,967 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Bristol Manor 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/13/24
  • $150 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 72
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200-78-373

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

9,967 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2024-08-13

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 83rd and Thunderbird
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 1.8
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 150.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: BRISTOL MANOR 1
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Microwave, Electric Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity
  • Living Area: 1780.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Dirt Front, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: 220 V Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oasis Elementary School
  • High School: Peoria High School
  • Junior High Dist: Peoria Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Peoria Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9967.0
  • Parcel #: 200-78-373

Building Info

  • Builder Name: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 200.0
  • Tax Lot: 72
  • Tax Map Number: 78.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 26, 2021
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$421,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
5.25%
Current Estimated Value
$427,566

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,566
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.35%
Original Mortgage
$388,486
Outstanding Balance
$356,679
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,887

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Curtis Ricky J
Bought by
Curtis Ricky J and Bichler Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,500
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
3009 Investments Llc
Bought by
Curtis Ricky J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,324
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
3009 Investments Llc
Bought by
3009 Investments Llc and 2010 Property Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
3009 Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Frank Gary and Frank Peggy
Bought by
Us Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Oneil Hugo J and Oneil Rose M
Bought by
Frank Gary and Frank Peggy

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mohammed Ali A $421,000 Great American Ttl Agcy Inc
Curtis Ricky J -- First American Title Company
Curtis Ricky J $145,000 American Title Service Agenc
3009 Investments Llc -- Accommodation
3009 Investments Llc $71,000 Security Title Agency
Us Bank National Association $138,900 Accommodation
Frank Gary -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mohammed Ali A $388,486
Previous Owner Curtis Ricky J $182,500
Previous Owner Curtis Ricky J $141,324
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/01/2024 09/01/24 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
08/23/2024 08/23/24 Price Changed $2,500 -7.4% $1 / Sq Ft
08/13/2024 08/13/24 For Rent $2,700 +8.0% --
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
07/18/2022 07/18/22 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
12/22/2021 12/22/21 Sold $421,000 +5.3% $237 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/29/2021 11/29/21 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2021 11/26/21 For Sale $400,000 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,429 $18,362 -- --
2024 $1,408 $17,488 -- --
2023 $1,408 $32,970 $6,590 $26,380
2022 $1,379 $25,530 $5,100 $20,430
2021 $1,476 $23,200 $4,640 $18,560
2020 $1,490 $22,720 $4,540 $18,180
2019 $1,441 $20,120 $4,020 $16,100
2018 $1,394 $18,660 $3,730 $14,930
2017 $1,394 $16,420 $3,280 $13,140
2016 $1,380 $16,300 $3,260 $13,040
2015 $1,288 $15,750 $3,150 $12,600

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6743339

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 200-78-373

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.