Estimated Value: $278,000 - $608,348
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13169 S M-52, Perry, MI 48872 and is currently estimated at $393,783, approximately $175 per square foot. 13169 S M-52 is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Bennett Marlene
Bought by
Bennett Bernard Leroy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Bernard Leroy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,371 | $332,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,371 | $304,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $289,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,078 | $244,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,783 | $221,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,727 | $219,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,654 | $179,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,548 | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,191 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,000 | $0 | $0 |