1317 35th St Ogden, UT 84403
Mount Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $479,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 35th St, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $456,040, approximately $190 per square foot. 1317 35th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Wasatch Elementary School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Petrick Underwood Steven and Petrick Underwood Ellen
Bought by
Irwin John T and Irwin Anita J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$35,263
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$420,777
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin John T | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irwin John T | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $464,164 | $163,599 | $300,565 |
| 2024 | $3,538 | $249,699 | $89,979 | $159,720 |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $223,300 | $81,001 | $142,299 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $215,600 | $72,294 | $143,306 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $307,000 | $70,286 | $236,714 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $259,000 | $56,086 | $202,914 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $238,000 | $50,994 | $187,006 |
| 2018 | $2,181 | $215,000 | $49,014 | $165,986 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $195,000 | $49,014 | $145,986 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $98,107 | $26,189 | $71,918 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $84,980 | $26,189 | $58,791 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $84,793 | $26,189 | $58,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map