1317 Apache Trail Hephzibah, GA 30815
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $233,556
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Apache Trail, Hephzibah, GA 30815 and is currently estimated at $228,139, approximately $139 per square foot. 1317 Apache Trail is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Deer Chase Elementary School, Hephzibah Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Richard Bird Builders Inc
Bought by
Miller Tracy D and Miller Prakong S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,058
Outstanding Balance
$44,574
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$183,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Southern Specialty Development Co
Bought by
Bird Richard Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Tracy D | $107,900 | -- | |
| Bird Richard Builders Inc | $46,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Tracy D | $110,058 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $98,936 | $8,000 | $90,936 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $96,048 | $8,000 | $88,048 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $82,164 | $8,000 | $74,164 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $77,846 | $8,000 | $69,846 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $50,798 | $8,000 | $42,798 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $50,798 | $8,000 | $42,798 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $50,798 | $8,000 | $42,798 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $50,798 | $8,000 | $42,798 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $50,798 | $8,000 | $42,798 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $50,798 | $8,000 | $42,798 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $50,798 | $8,000 | $42,798 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $50,798 | $8,000 | $42,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map