Estimated Value: $147,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Aspen Ct, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $174,073, approximately $148 per square foot. 1317 Aspen Ct is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Davison Patrick
Bought by
Bontumasi Frances J and Bontumasi Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bontumasi Frances J | $10,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $944 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $901 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $830 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $809 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $723 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |