1317 Bellcreek Dr Flint, MI 48505
Brownell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,000 - $151,109
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Bellcreek Dr, Flint, MI 48505 and is currently estimated at $95,027, approximately $60 per square foot. 1317 Bellcreek Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Jones Cynthia and Jones Leander
Bought by
Jones Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Cynthia | -- | Title Michigan Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Cynthia | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |