$343,500
SOLD APR 29, 2026

1317 Beth St NW Cullman, AL 35055

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,292 Sq Ft
0.53 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$104 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

9 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

WELCOME HOME to this completely renovated 5 bedroom gem! BRAND NEW concrete driveway! Inside discover gorgeous open floorplan w large spaces for living & entertaining. Updates include: LVP flooring, granite counters & SS appliances, fresh paint, new windows & doors. Primary ensuite includes a tiled master shower. Additions include a completely finished basement with living space, new bath, bedrooms & unique spaces for storage, workouts or office. Recent upgrades: 4-ton AC unit, electrical panel & plumbing. Property features new gutters w guards and covered parking. The half-acre treed lot creates a peaceful sanctuary in a prime location. This turnkey charmer is ready for you to enjoy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristen Hight

A.H. Sothebys Int. Realty License #000110578 Listed on: 03/18/2026

Co-Listed By

Amanda Howard

A.H. Sothebys Int. Realty License #74318

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $844

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • West Elementary School
  • Cullman Middle School
  • Cullman High School

Additional Features

  • 23,087 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air
  • Finished Basement

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Cullman Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-02-09-4-006-006.000
  • Tax Block M

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$844

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1646.0
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.53
  • Carport: No
  • GarageYN: No
  • PropertySubType: Residential
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.53
  • Co List Office Mls Id: S1153
  • Co List Office Phone: OFC-256-799-9333
  • Co List Office Phone: Office-256-799-9333
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Manufactured_Home_YN: 0
  • Multiple_Level_YN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1646.0
  • LivingArea: 3292.0
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • FireplaceYN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Cullman Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 17-02-09-4-006-006.000

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1968
  • BuildingAreaTotal: 3292.0

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Block: M
  • Tax Annual Amount: 844.35

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: West Elementary
  • HighSchool: Cullman

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2026
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
List Price
$368,000
Sold Price
$343,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,500
-6.66%
Views
208

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.41%
Original Mortgage
$343,500
Outstanding Balance
$343,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$71

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2024
Closed on
Jul 4, 2024
List Price
$199,999
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,999
-20%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
53.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2024
Sold by
Hurst James Michael and Hurst Shylie Ann
Bought by
Hurst James Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $343,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $160,000 Foundation Title
Quit Claim Deed $500 Mortgage Connect Lp
Quit Claim Deed $500 Mortgage Connect Lp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $343,500 VA
Previous Owner $136,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $343,500 -1.9% $104 / Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Price Changed $350,000 -4.9% $106 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Off Market $368,000 -- --
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Off Market $368,000 -- --
11/03/2025 11/03/25 For Sale $368,000 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Off Market $368,000 -- --
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $368,000 -1.9% $112 / Sq Ft
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Price Changed $375,000 -2.6% $114 / Sq Ft
06/19/2025 06/19/25 Price Changed $385,000 -3.8% $117 / Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Price Changed $400,000 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 For Sale $400,000 -2.4% $122 / Sq Ft
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Off Market $410,000 -- --
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Price Changed $410,000 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 For Sale $410,000 -3.5% $125 / Sq Ft
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Off Market $425,000 -- --
04/11/2025 04/11/25 For Sale $425,000 +165.6% $129 / Sq Ft
07/16/2024 07/16/24 Sold $160,000 -20.0% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/13/2024 04/13/24 For Sale $199,999 +68.1% $63 / Sq Ft
07/03/2013 07/03/13 Sold $119,000 -8.4% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2013 06/03/13 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2013 01/04/13 For Sale $129,900 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,972 $51,220 $0 $0
2024 $844 $23,100 $0 $0
2023 $844 $21,940 $0 $0
2022 $684 $18,940 $0 $0
2021 $606 $16,900 $0 $0
2020 $573 $16,040 $0 $0
2019 $565 $15,840 $0 $0
2018 $475 $13,500 $0 $0
2017 $478 $13,580 $0 $0
2016 $478 $13,580 $0 $0
2014 $453 $12,940 $0 $0

Map

Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

MLS Number: 521902

Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

APN: 17-02-09-4-006-006.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.