Seller's Agent in 2024
Barbara Zorn
Better Homes & Gardens RE Star
(321) 537-6262
12 in this area
363 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $697,000
Luxurious (Elegant)4bed/3bath pool home, in cul de sac with lake view, bonus rm. -plus3 Car Garage
In Upscale Liberty Subdivision , only 14 custom homes, on oversized homesites, affording lots of privacy. close to all conveniences and 5 minutes to i-95
Cul De Sac with Lake View
Salt water pool
Roof 2019
Anderson Hurricane sliders from family rm, master bedroom and living area.
Luxury Vinyl Flooring, Tilt and designer painted concrete floors
Security System
Speakers throughout house and Entry
Granite Countertops and upgraded cabinets
10 Ft Ceilings
Double vanity in Master
His/Her/ Closets with custom built in shelving
Central vacuum
Crown molding and 6 inch base boards
Gas Stove, double oven, ''Wolf'' Kitchen appliances.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes & Gardens RE Star License #434043 Listed on: 10/04/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Robert J | $650,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Collins Eugene B | $65,000 | Gulfatlantic Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michael Robert J | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Eugene B | $267,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2024 02/02/24 | Sold | $650,000 | -3.7% | $248 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2023 11/28/23 | Price Changed | $675,000 | -3.6% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2023 10/04/23 | For Sale | $700,000 | -- | $267 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570 | $510,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $265,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,533 | $258,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $250,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | $243,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,483 | $240,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,471 | $234,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $230,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,519 | $225,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,556 | $220,920 | $48,000 | $172,920 |
| 2015 | $3,635 | $219,390 | $48,000 | $171,390 |
| 2014 | $3,631 | $217,650 | $48,000 | $169,650 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Barbara Zorn
Better Homes & Gardens RE Star
(321) 537-6262
12 in this area
363 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Nick Farinella
Coldwell Banker Realty
(321) 704-1600
52 in this area
287 Total Sales
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 976836
APN: 25-36-16-58-00000.0-0008.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.