1317 Christine Cir Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $376,593 - $465,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Christine Cir, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $423,398, approximately $171 per square foot. 1317 Christine Cir is a home with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,865 | $361,200 | $39,400 | $321,800 |
| 2025 | $4,873 | $353,100 | $39,400 | $313,700 |
| 2024 | $4,442 | $336,900 | $39,400 | $297,500 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $290,900 | $39,400 | $251,500 |
| 2022 | $3,937 | $274,700 | $39,400 | $235,300 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $266,600 | $39,400 | $227,200 |
| 2020 | $3,639 | $253,400 | $39,400 | $214,000 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $243,000 | $39,400 | $203,600 |
| 2018 | $3,142 | $230,600 | $39,400 | $191,200 |
| 2017 | $134 | $207,200 | $24,300 | $182,900 |
| 2016 | $95 | $24,300 | $24,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map