1317 E 22nd St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,481,000 - $1,830,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,914
Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 E 22nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,623,986, approximately $848 per square foot. 1317 E 22nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 Gil Hodges, Andries Hudde School, and Urban Dove Team Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Ainspan Eleanor F
Bought by
Zadeh Mehran Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,123
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,355,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Spechler Betty
Bought by
Ainspan Eleanor F and Laura Ann Elton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zadeh Mehran Y | $840,000 | -- | |
| Ainspan Eleanor F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zadeh Mehran Y | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,076 | $82,980 | $29,880 | $53,100 |
| 2025 | $14,508 | $79,080 | $29,880 | $49,200 |
| 2024 | $14,508 | $93,000 | $29,880 | $63,120 |
| 2023 | $13,823 | $100,200 | $29,880 | $70,320 |
| 2022 | $13,032 | $82,020 | $29,880 | $52,140 |
| 2021 | $13,657 | $81,420 | $29,880 | $51,540 |
| 2020 | $6,519 | $74,880 | $29,880 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $12,543 | $74,880 | $29,880 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $11,502 | $57,886 | $25,354 | $32,532 |
| 2017 | $11,034 | $55,600 | $22,098 | $33,502 |
| 2016 | $10,076 | $55,249 | $24,241 | $31,008 |
| 2015 | $3,916 | $53,111 | $25,673 | $27,438 |
| 2014 | $3,916 | $53,111 | $30,819 | $22,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map