1317 E Audubon Rd Montgomery, AL 36111
Estimated Value: $109,647 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,085
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 E Audubon Rd, Montgomery, AL 36111 and is currently estimated at $117,162, approximately $56 per square foot. 1317 E Audubon Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Dannelly Elementary School, Bellingrath Junior High School, and Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Davis Thelma
Bought by
Jackson Hospital & Clinic
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Marvin Albert F and Marvin Mae A
Bought by
Davis Ricky B and Davis Thelma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,915
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Marvin Albert F and Marvin Mae A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Regions Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Martyn Gary E and Martyn Julia A
Bought by
Regions Mtg Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Hospital & Clinic | $387 | None Available | |
| Davis Ricky B | $71,915 | -- | |
| Marvin Albert F | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Regions Mtg Inc | $44,793 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Ricky B | $70,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503 | $10,990 | $800 | $10,190 |
| 2024 | $498 | $10,900 | $800 | $10,100 |
| 2023 | $498 | $9,340 | $800 | $8,540 |
| 2022 | $236 | $7,580 | $800 | $6,780 |
| 2021 | $266 | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $206 | $6,780 | $800 | $5,980 |
| 2019 | $206 | $6,780 | $800 | $5,980 |
| 2018 | $262 | $7,170 | $800 | $6,370 |
| 2017 | $201 | $13,260 | $1,600 | $11,660 |
| 2014 | $217 | $7,070 | $800 | $6,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,960 | $800 | $6,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map