1317 E Spruce Ave Midland, TX 79705
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,738
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 E Spruce Ave, Midland, TX 79705 and is currently estimated at $311,299, approximately $179 per square foot. 1317 E Spruce Ave is a home with nearby schools including Abell Junior High School, Legacy Freshman High School, and Legacy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Tri Century Management Solutions Inc
Bought by
Hastings Jaclyn L and Hastings Joshua D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,300
Outstanding Balance
$150,086
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Bought by
Hastings Jaclyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Castle Restorations Inc
Bought by
Tri Century Management Solutions Inc and Lance Friday Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,706
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Cowden Wright Elliot and Cowden Carolyn George
Bought by
Castle Restorations Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hastings Jaclyn L | -- | Lone Star Abstract | |
| Hastings Jaclyn L | -- | -- | |
| Tri Century Management Solutions Inc | -- | Lone Star Abstract & Title C | |
| Castle Restorations Inc | -- | Lone Star Abstract & Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hastings Jaclyn L | $180,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Tri Century Management Solutions Inc | $170,706 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,742 | $312,260 | $12,500 | $299,760 |
| 2024 | $3,625 | $315,520 | $12,500 | $303,020 |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $313,370 | $12,500 | $300,870 |
| 2022 | $4,370 | $279,690 | $12,500 | $267,190 |
| 2021 | $4,843 | $277,980 | $12,500 | $265,480 |
| 2020 | $4,475 | $258,190 | $12,500 | $245,690 |
| 2019 | $4,888 | $258,190 | $12,500 | $245,690 |
| 2018 | $4,755 | $244,570 | $12,500 | $232,070 |
| 2017 | $3,487 | $179,340 | $12,500 | $166,840 |
| 2016 | $243 | $12,460 | $12,460 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map