1317 E Williams St Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $24,000 - $39,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 E Williams St, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $33,598, approximately $37 per square foot. 1317 E Williams St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Meade Park Elementary School, North Ridge Middle School, and South View Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Dye William K and Dye Ruth L
Bought by
Bitton Christian and Bitton Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Dye William K and Dye Ruth L
Bought by
Bitton Christian and Bitton Andrea
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bitton Christian | $30,000 | -- | |
| Bitton Christian | $30,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $839 | $9,278 | $2,191 | $7,087 |
| 2023 | $839 | $7,968 | $1,882 | $6,086 |
| 2022 | $750 | $7,055 | $1,666 | $5,389 |
| 2021 | $716 | $6,533 | $1,543 | $4,990 |
| 2020 | $697 | $6,312 | $1,491 | $4,821 |
| 2019 | $711 | $6,312 | $1,491 | $4,821 |
| 2018 | $690 | $6,281 | $1,484 | $4,797 |
| 2015 | $662 | $5,578 | $1,318 | $4,260 |
| 2014 | $662 | $5,578 | $1,318 | $4,260 |
| 2013 | $662 | $5,578 | $1,318 | $4,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map