NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $243,519

Studio
-- Bath
1,154 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1317 Frederick Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64501 and is currently estimated at $243,519, approximately $211 per square foot. 1317 Frederick Ave is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Robidoux Middle School, and Lafayette High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Book Russell C
Bought by
Build It Back Joetown Llc
Current Estimated Value
$243,519

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Sri Operating Company
Bought by
Book Russell C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Build It Back Joetown Llc -- None Listed On Document
Build It Back Joetown Llc -- None Listed On Document
Book Russell C -- Chicago Title
Sri Operating Co -- Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,993 $23,960 $14,400 $9,560
2024 $1,991 $23,960 $14,400 $9,560
2023 $1,991 $23,960 $14,400 $9,560
2022 $10,104 $134,440 $15,470 $118,970
2021 $10,142 $134,440 $15,470 $118,970
2020 $10,088 $134,440 $15,470 $118,970
2019 $9,785 $134,440 $15,470 $118,970
2018 $8,954 $134,440 $15,470 $118,970
2017 $8,882 $134,440 $0 $0
2015 $8,691 $134,440 $0 $0
2014 $8,691 $134,420 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.