1317 Goodale Ave Toledo, OH 43606
Ottawa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,261
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Goodale Ave, Toledo, OH 43606 and is currently priced at $64,261, approximately $55 per square foot. 1317 Goodale Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including McKinley Stemm Academy, Start High School, and Rosary Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Lucas County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
City Of Toledo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Odp Toledo Llc
Bought by
Lucas County Land Reutilization Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
One Way Properties Llc
Bought by
Odp Toledo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Dewood Matthew D and Dewood Andrea S
Bought by
One Way Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
One Way Properties Llc
Bought by
Dewood Matthew D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
One Way Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Tooson Tonya
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa and Home Savings Of America Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Toledo | -- | None Available | |
| Lucas County Land Reutilization Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Odp Toledo Llc | $300 | None Available | |
| One Way Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dewood Matthew D | -- | None Available | |
| One Way Properties Llc | $10,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $140 | $140 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $140 | $140 | -- |
| 2023 | $93 | $140 | $140 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $140 | $140 | $0 |
| 2021 | $85 | $140 | $140 | $0 |
| 2020 | $100 | $140 | $140 | $0 |
| 2019 | $285 | $5,285 | $945 | $4,340 |
| 2018 | $757 | $6,755 | $945 | $5,810 |
| 2017 | $6,875 | $5,775 | $1,330 | $4,445 |
| 2016 | $5,627 | $16,500 | $3,800 | $12,700 |
| 2015 | $519 | $16,500 | $3,800 | $12,700 |
| 2014 | $560 | $5,780 | $1,330 | $4,450 |
| 2013 | $374 | $5,780 | $1,330 | $4,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map