Estimated Value: $304,473 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Hurstview Dr, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $318,368, approximately $186 per square foot. 1317 Hurstview Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Shady Oaks Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Kowalski Christopher and Kowalski Lesley
Bought by
Odonnell Samuel and Odonnell Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,500
Outstanding Balance
$200,450
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Sanderlin Cecil Floyd and Sanderlin Tammy L
Bought by
Kowalski Christopher and Sanderlin Lesley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,300
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Sanderlin Cecil Floyd and Sanderlin Marlene
Bought by
Sanderlin Cecil Floyd and Sanderlin Tammy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
St Andrew Luthern Church
Bought by
Sanderlin Cecil Floyd and Sanderlin Marlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Sanderlin Cecil and Sanderlin Tammy
Bought by
St Andrew Lutheran Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odonnell Samuel | -- | Capital Title | |
| Kowalski Christopher | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sanderlin Cecil Floyd | -- | None Available | |
| Sanderlin Cecil Floyd | -- | Stewart Title | |
| St Andrew Lutheran Church | -- | Rattikin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odonnell Samuel | $206,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kowalski Christopher | $204,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,631 | $275,681 | $65,000 | $210,681 |
| 2024 | $5,631 | $275,681 | $65,000 | $210,681 |
| 2023 | $5,416 | $270,346 | $40,000 | $230,346 |
| 2022 | $5,462 | $237,221 | $40,000 | $197,221 |
| 2021 | $5,222 | $216,510 | $40,000 | $176,510 |
| 2020 | $4,877 | $202,696 | $40,000 | $162,696 |
| 2019 | $5,046 | $206,188 | $40,000 | $166,188 |
| 2018 | $4,512 | $184,370 | $22,000 | $162,370 |
| 2017 | $4,102 | $162,100 | $22,000 | $140,100 |
| 2016 | $4,083 | $161,350 | $22,000 | $139,350 |
| 2015 | $2,816 | $107,400 | $15,000 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $107,400 | $15,000 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map