1317 King Ave Florence, SC 29501
West Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 King Ave, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $110,972, approximately $113 per square foot. 1317 King Ave is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Royall Elementary School, John W. Moore Middle School, and Henry L. Sneed Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Dargan William E and Dargan Catherine M
Bought by
Dargan Nancy Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Christopher W and Johnson Sommer N
Bought by
Dargan William E and Dargan Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,200
Outstanding Balance
$12,329
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Osborne Barbara A
Bought by
Johnson Christopher W and Johnson Sommer N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac