1317 Kingfisher Dr Unit 15 Ridgeway, SC 29130
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $863,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Kingfisher Dr Unit 15, Ridgeway, SC 29130 and is currently estimated at $800,886, approximately $342 per square foot. 1317 Kingfisher Dr Unit 15 is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fairfield Middle School and Fairfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Clark Mary Dawn and Clark Christopher S
Bought by
Clark Mary Dawn and Clark Christopher S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Rosario George R
Bought by
Clark Mary Dawn and Clark Christopher S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Mary Dawn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Mary Dawn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,223 | $30,492 | $10,000 | $20,492 |
| 2024 | $4,223 | $19,752 | $10,000 | $9,752 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $19,752 | $10,000 | $9,752 |
| 2022 | $3,320 | $19,752 | $10,000 | $9,752 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $19,752 | $10,000 | $9,752 |
| 2020 | $3,545 | $19,752 | $10,000 | $9,752 |
| 2019 | $3,550 | $19,772 | $10,000 | $9,772 |
| 2018 | $3,482 | $19,772 | $10,000 | $9,772 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $13,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $13,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,174 | $17,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,174 | $17,532 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map