NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1317 Laurel Loop Angleton, TX 77515

Estimated Value: $517,000 - $520,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,980 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2017

Current estimated payment $3,327 / mo

342 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Double Vanity
  • Westside Elementary School Rated A-
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 5-minute walk to Lakeside Park

About This Home

As of December 2017

The Morton plan in the renowned subdivision of Heritage Court boasts 2,980 sq.ft. of beauty! Water view! Home s 1st floor has a formal living/study room and formal dining room, spacious den open to kitchen and breakfast area along w/ a serene master bedroom & bathroom.2nd floor has foyer, gameroom,3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. CALL TODAY FOR YOUR SHOWING!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Will Clark

Clark Realty License #0259190 Listed on: 12/29/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

SUSAN SCHEREA PERRY

American Realty License #0423661

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,396

Year Built

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 13,669 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,980 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Utility Room
  • Laundry in Utility Room

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Heritage Court Association, Phone Number (979) 900-2260
  • Built by Anglia Homes
  • Heritage Court Sd Sec 2 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,396

Year Built

Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3138
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Heritage Court SD Sec 2
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48039:4819-2002-001
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Separate Shower
  • Living Area: 2980.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Utility Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 450.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Heritage Court
  • Phone: 979-900-2260
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (ANGLETON)
  • Junior High Dist: 5 - Angleton
  • High School: ANGLETON HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: ANGLETON MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1396.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2016
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Anglia Homes L P
Bought by
Teegardin Jody Lane and Teegardin Yvette N
Seller's Agent
Will Clark
Clark Realty
Buyer's Agent
SUSAN SCHEREA PERRY
American Realty
List Price
$365,799
Current Estimated Value
$518,730

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.66%
Original Mortgage
$365,910
Outstanding Balance
$303,776
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$214,954

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Teegardin Jody Lane $365,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market -- -- --
12/29/2017 12/29/17 Sold -- -- --
11/29/2017 11/29/17 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2016 12/29/16 For Sale $365,799 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $491,640 $92,550 $399,090
2023 $9,237 $455,069 $92,550 $405,350
2022 $10,158 $413,699 $62,250 $352,410
2021 $10,322 $376,090 $56,590 $319,500
2020 $10,784 $370,480 $56,590 $313,890
2019 $11,032 $366,470 $56,590 $309,880
2018 $10,368 $338,420 $56,590 $281,830
2017 $1,366 $42,440 $42,440 $0
2016 $1,366 $42,440 $42,440 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 61480811

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 4819-2002-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.