Estimated Value: $69,990 - $179,000
Studio
1
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Locust St, Altus, AR 72821 and is currently estimated at $106,248, approximately $131 per square foot. 1317 Locust St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ozark Kindergarten School, Elgin B Milton Primary School, and Ozark Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Pascale Timothy and Pascale Monica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Pascale Timothy and Pascale Monica
Bought by
Pascale Timothy and Pascale Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Bought by
Tm Pascale and Steve Pascale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Bought by
Kramer and Pascale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Bought by
1 Ac and Yother
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pascale Timothy | $105 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pascale Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Tm Pascale | -- | -- | |
| Kramer | $30,000 | -- | |
| 1 Ac | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,630 | $3,790 | $4,840 |
| 2024 | $1 | $8,630 | $3,790 | $4,840 |
| 2023 | $1 | $8,630 | $3,790 | $4,840 |
| 2022 | $32 | $8,630 | $3,790 | $4,840 |
| 2021 | $14 | $8,630 | $3,790 | $4,840 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,120 | $2,990 | $4,130 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,120 | $2,990 | $4,130 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,120 | $2,990 | $4,130 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,120 | $2,990 | $4,130 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,880 | $2,615 | $3,265 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,600 | $2,490 | $3,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,376 | $2,390 | $2,986 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,840 | $2,990 | $3,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map