1317 Oak Forest Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Oak Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,000 - $1,831,124
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,569
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Oak Forest Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $1,431,531, approximately $257 per square foot. 1317 Oak Forest Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
John F Cullen Jr Trust
Bought by
Sally J Cullen Trust and Cullen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1991
Bought by
Cullen John F and Cullen Sally J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1986
Bought by
Cullen John F and Cullen Sally J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1979
Bought by
Cullen John F and Cullen Sally J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1977
Bought by
Cullen John F and Cullen Sally J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1977
Bought by
Cullen John F and Cullen Sally J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sally J Cullen Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sally J Cullen Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cullen John F | $100 | -- | |
| Cullen John F | $194,000 | -- | |
| Cullen John F | $125,000 | -- | |
| Cullen John F | $38,000 | -- | |