1317 Pecan St Mobile, AL 36603
Fisher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,504 - $111,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Pecan St, Mobile, AL 36603 and is currently estimated at $79,126, approximately $78 per square foot. 1317 Pecan St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Florence Howard Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Mae Thompson Ollie and Mae Louis Edd
Bought by
Thompson Ollie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Ollie Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $108 | $1,700 | $600 | $1,100 |
| 2024 | $102 | $1,600 | $600 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $160 | $2,520 | $380 | $2,140 |
| 2022 | $160 | $2,520 | $380 | $2,140 |
| 2021 | $154 | $2,420 | $380 | $2,040 |
| 2020 | $154 | $2,420 | $380 | $2,040 |
| 2019 | $149 | $2,340 | $380 | $1,960 |
| 2018 | $211 | $3,320 | $0 | $0 |