Estimated Value: $423,544
Studio
--
Bath
4,100
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Pine Ave, Alma, MI 48801 and is currently estimated at $423,544, approximately $103 per square foot. 1317 Pine Ave is a home located in Gratiot County with nearby schools including Luce Road Elementary School, Pine Avenue Elementary School, and Hillcrest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Keith G Keith G and Sikora Theodora J
Bought by
Sikora Properties L L C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Bought by
Sikora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sikora Properties L L C | -- | -- | |
| Sikora Properties, Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sikora | $58,000 | -- | |
| -- | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,879 | $245,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12,879 | $252,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $180 | $280,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $271,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $328,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $325,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $310,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $227,000 | $0 | $0 |