1317 Provision Place Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $600,234 - $679,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Provision Place, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $646,059, approximately $261 per square foot. 1317 Provision Place is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Jones Dairy Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Epcon Heritagae Grove Llc
Bought by
Scmidt Donita S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,820
Outstanding Balance
$289,225
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,834
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scmidt Donita S | $429,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scmidt Donita S | $342,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,667 | $589,638 | $100,000 | $489,638 |
| 2024 | $5,645 | $589,638 | $100,000 | $489,638 |
| 2023 | $5,139 | $440,511 | $60,000 | $380,511 |
| 2022 | $4,930 | $440,511 | $60,000 | $380,511 |
| 2021 | $4,844 | $440,511 | $60,000 | $380,511 |
| 2020 | $4,844 | $440,511 | $60,000 | $380,511 |
| 2019 | $5,041 | $404,695 | $68,000 | $336,695 |
| 2018 | $3,962 | $68,000 | $68,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $772 | $68,000 | $68,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map