NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1317 S Hillview St Lock Haven, PA 17745

Estimated Value: $173,000 - $199,793

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,760 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2025

Last sale price $180,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,179 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Tired of paying your landlord's mortgage? Check out this well-maintained 2BR/1BA ranch, the perfect home for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from UPMC, this property combines convenience with tranquility. The galley kitchen is a delight, offering ample cabinet space and plenty of natural light. Hardwood floors throughout provide warmth and character, while replacement windows and a durable metal roof ensure low maintenance living. Step outside to a fenced-in backyard, ideal for pets and children. Plus, the spacious basement features a large family room with a built-in bar—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Located just 35 minutes from State College or Williamsport, this home offers an easy commute and a comfortable lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laurie Wells

Adventure Realty - Mill Hall License #RS349860 Listed on: 09/11/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Stoltzfus

Beiler-Campbell Realtors License #RS367481

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,271

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Thermal Windows
  • Tilt-In Windows
  • Dining Area
  • Mountain Views
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

• Hot Water Heating System
  • 101 to 200 Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number A-H-0400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,271

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Basement Access: Walk In
  • Details New Construction: No
  • Garage Type Attached: 1
  • Land Use Leased Lot: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Inclusions: dishwasher, refrigerator, garbage disposal, range hood, cooktop, wall oven
  • Directions: 220S to Mill Hall/Flemington exit. Take a right onto Hogan Blvd and cross the bridge. Continue and take a left onto Sturdevant Street and follow to S Hillview Street. Turn right. House on left. Look for Adventure Realty sign.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1248.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Single
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Water Source:Public3: Yes
  • Dining:Dining Area: Yes
  • Windows:Tilt: Yes
  • Attic:Pull Down Stairs: Yes
  • Attic:Full3: Yes
  • Windows:Thermal: Yes
  • Cooling:Whole House Fan: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Partially Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Wood, Wood Floors
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Smoke Det
  • Accessibility Features: Main Floor Bath(s)
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 512.0
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes
  • Fireplace:None45: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Smoke Det: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Interior Features:Wood Floors2: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Range Hood2: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Built-In Electric Oven: Yes

• Construction:Frame: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fenced - In Yard: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Porch Open: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Appliances Included:Garage Door Opener2: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: None, Whole House Fan
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Hot Water, Baseboard, Oil
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100-150 Amps
  • Heating Type:Baseboard: Yes
  • Heating Type:Hot Water: Yes
  • Heating Fuel:Oil4: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Site Amenities:Paved StreetsRoad2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Keystone Central

Lot Info

  • Zoning: residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • Parcel #: A-H-0400

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2271.05

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2025
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$185,448

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,448
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.79%
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,211
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,237

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2020
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Arnold James S
Bought by
Fenoy Brett Joseph and Teter Alyssa
Seller's Agent
Teresa Kinney
Real Estate Excel, A Girio Realty Company
Buyer's Agent
Non-mls Agent
OFFICE NOT IN MLS
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$127,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-1.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.82%
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2016
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Amy Probst
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty, LH
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-26.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.42%
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2016
Sold by
Diehl Scott W and Diehl Jodi L
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Pennsylvania Housing Finance Agency

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Diehl Scott W and Diehl Jodi L
Bought by
Allen Matthew S and Bridgens Hollen R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,090
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bender Sheldon K $180,000 None Listed On Document
Fenoy Brett Joseph $127,500 None Available
Arnold James S $85,000 None Available
Us Bank Na $2,770 None Available
Allen Matthew S $113,000 None Available
Allen Matthew S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bender Sheldon K $115,000
Previous Owner Fenoy Brett Joseph $114,750
Previous Owner Arnold James S $65,000
Previous Owner Allen Matthew S $117,090
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Sold $180,000 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2025 09/11/25 For Sale $180,000 +41.2% $102 / Sq Ft
07/18/2023 07/18/23 Off Market $127,500 -- --
07/18/2023 07/18/23 Off Market $85,000 -- --
08/07/2020 08/07/20 Sold $127,500 -1.8% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2020 06/23/20 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2020 06/10/20 For Sale $129,900 +52.8% $104 / Sq Ft
11/07/2016 11/07/16 Sold $85,000 -26.1% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/05/2016 10/05/16 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2016 08/15/16 For Sale $115,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: West Branch Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,271 $100,400 $16,200 $84,200
2025 $2,245 $100,400 $16,200 $84,200
2024 $2,160 $100,400 $16,200 $84,200
2023 $2,055 $100,400 $16,200 $84,200
2022 $2,055 $100,400 $16,200 $84,200
2021 $2,039 $100,400 $16,200 $84,200
2020 $2,041 $100,400 $0 $0
2019 $1,995 $100,400 $0 $0
2018 $1,951 $100,400 $0 $0
2017 $1,921 $100,400 $0 $0
2016 $1,658 $100,400 $0 $0
2015 $1,601 $100,400 $0 $0
2014 $1,800 $100,400 $0 $0

Map

Source: West Branch Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: WB-102394

West Branch Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 011-05352

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.