1317 Slocum Rd Wapwallopen, PA 18660
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Slocum Rd, Wapwallopen, PA 18660 and is currently estimated at $402,606, approximately $148 per square foot. 1317 Slocum Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Crestwood Secondary Campus (Crestwood High School).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Jones James Lee
Bought by
Jones James Lee and Jones Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221
Outstanding Balance
$195
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$402,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Poharski Ronald J and Poharski Renee M
Bought by
Jones James Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,743
Outstanding Balance
$186,910
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$215,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1992
Bought by
Poharski Ronald J and Poharski Renee M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones James Lee | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Jones James Lee | $219,500 | None Available | |
| Poharski Ronald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones James Lee | $221 | |
| Open | Jones James Lee | $226,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,387 | $226,500 | $47,600 | $178,900 |
| 2025 | $4,302 | $226,500 | $47,600 | $178,900 |
| 2024 | $4,246 | $226,500 | $47,600 | $178,900 |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $226,500 | $47,600 | $178,900 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $226,500 | $47,600 | $178,900 |
| 2021 | $3,964 | $226,500 | $47,600 | $178,900 |
| 2020 | $3,901 | $226,500 | $47,600 | $178,900 |
| 2019 | $3,707 | $226,500 | $47,600 | $178,900 |
| 2018 | $3,584 | $226,500 | $47,600 | $178,900 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $226,500 | $47,600 | $178,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $226,500 | $47,600 | $178,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $226,500 | $47,600 | $178,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,500 | $47,600 | $178,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map