1317 Stolp Ave Syracuse, NY 13207
Strathmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Stolp Ave, Syracuse, NY 13207 and is currently estimated at $226,960, approximately $151 per square foot. 1317 Stolp Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Corcoran High School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Albanese Jeanne
Bought by
Mcgrinty Caryl E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Vaccaro James A and Vaccaro Judith L
Bought by
Albanese Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrinty Caryl E | $119,780 | James Mcginty | |
| Albanese Jeanne | $74,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $116,000 | $11,000 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $100,000 | $11,000 | $89,000 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $100,000 | $11,000 | $89,000 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $100,000 | $11,000 | $89,000 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $100,000 | $11,000 | $89,000 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $100,000 | $11,000 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $100,000 | $11,000 | $89,000 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $100,000 | $11,000 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $94,500 | $11,000 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $94,500 | $11,000 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,500 | $11,000 | $83,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,500 | $11,000 | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map