1317 Summer Gate Dr Fenton, MO 63026
Estimated Value: $447,709 - $506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Summer Gate Dr, Fenton, MO 63026 and is currently estimated at $485,677, approximately $224 per square foot. 1317 Summer Gate Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Kellison Elementary School, Rockwood South Middle School, and Rockwood Summit Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,129 | $78,700 | $28,650 | $50,050 |
| 2024 | $5,129 | $68,870 | $16,110 | $52,760 |
| 2023 | $5,124 | $68,870 | $16,110 | $52,760 |
| 2022 | $4,718 | $59,070 | $16,110 | $42,960 |
| 2021 | $4,682 | $59,070 | $16,110 | $42,960 |
| 2020 | $4,513 | $54,730 | $14,350 | $40,380 |
| 2019 | $4,526 | $54,730 | $14,350 | $40,380 |
| 2018 | $4,282 | $49,670 | $12,520 | $37,150 |
| 2017 | $4,248 | $49,670 | $12,520 | $37,150 |
| 2016 | $4,155 | $49,060 | $12,520 | $36,540 |
| 2015 | $4,069 | $49,060 | $12,520 | $36,540 |
| 2014 | $4,086 | $48,030 | $9,990 | $38,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map