1317 Sunview Ln Winnetka, IL 60093
Estimated Value: $1,234,000 - $1,680,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,705
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Sunview Ln, Winnetka, IL 60093 and is currently estimated at $1,440,125, approximately $532 per square foot. 1317 Sunview Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hubbard Woods Elementary School, The Skokie School, and The Carleton W. Washburne School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Gilford Darlene S
Bought by
Oelerich Kurt and Oelerich Gwenyth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$986,250
Outstanding Balance
$373,561
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$1,066,564
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oelerich Kurt | $1,315,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oelerich Kurt | $986,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,974 | $136,000 | $39,159 | $96,841 |
| 2024 | $25,974 | $115,352 | $38,071 | $77,281 |
| 2023 | $24,430 | $115,352 | $38,071 | $77,281 |
| 2022 | $24,430 | $115,352 | $38,071 | $77,281 |
| 2021 | $22,846 | $91,362 | $30,457 | $60,905 |
| 2020 | $22,541 | $91,362 | $30,457 | $60,905 |
| 2019 | $22,358 | $99,307 | $30,457 | $68,850 |
| 2018 | $19,342 | $84,074 | $26,106 | $57,968 |
| 2017 | $18,759 | $84,074 | $26,106 | $57,968 |
| 2016 | $18,061 | $84,074 | $26,106 | $57,968 |
| 2015 | $17,784 | $74,905 | $21,211 | $53,694 |
| 2014 | $19,287 | $82,679 | $21,211 | $61,468 |
| 2013 | $20,185 | $90,531 | $21,211 | $69,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map