1317 Walnut St Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $376,175 - $413,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 Walnut St, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $392,044, approximately $453 per square foot. 1317 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Farmin Stidwell Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2019
Sold by
Idagon Homes Llc
Bought by
Hutchens Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,400
Outstanding Balance
$188,693
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Walnut Development Llc
Bought by
Idagon Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,400
Outstanding Balance
$188,693
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,351
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchens Kevin | -- | North Id Ttl Co Coeur D Alen | |
| Idagon Homes Llc | -- | North Idaho Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchens Kevin | $213,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,413 | $356,335 | $160,585 | $195,750 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $376,843 | $160,585 | $216,258 |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $324,339 | $160,585 | $163,754 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $295,661 | $114,333 | $181,328 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $234,533 | $105,127 | $129,406 |
| 2020 | $630 | $61,480 | $61,480 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map