S
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Scott Lindemann
American Homes 4 Rent Management
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $287,598
This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has 1,616 square feet of living space. Vaulted ceiling, 2nd floor laundry. Leases signed in this state may be subject to a 9.99 utility fee, local taxes and processing fees. Please contact an American Homes 4 Rent Leasing Consultant for more information.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Scott Lindemann
American Homes 4 Rent Management Listed on: 05/29/2019
Last Renter's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yasmin Rashida | $219,900 | -- | |
| Ah4r I Il Llc | $110,000 | First American Title | |
| Maestre Patricia D | -- | None Available | |
| Maestre Patricia D | $180,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Smith Christina D | $165,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maestre Patricia D | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Christina D | $159,637 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2019 06/19/19 | Rented | $1,895 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/03/2019 06/03/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | Off Market | $1,895 | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | For Rent | $1,895 | +11.8% | -- | |
| 05/09/2017 05/09/17 | Rented | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/14/2017 04/14/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2017 03/30/17 | For Rent | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/28/2017 03/28/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | For Rent | $1,695 | +9.4% | -- | |
| 02/26/2016 02/26/16 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/11/2016 02/11/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2015 12/15/15 | For Rent | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/20/2012 08/20/12 | Sold | $110,000 | -6.5% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/25/2012 06/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2012 05/26/12 | For Sale | $117,700 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,001 | $83,240 | $12,644 | $70,596 |
| 2023 | $6,606 | $74,789 | $11,360 | $63,429 |
| 2022 | $6,486 | $69,882 | $10,749 | $59,133 |
| 2021 | $6,109 | $65,740 | $10,112 | $55,628 |
| 2020 | $5,633 | $60,538 | $10,112 | $50,426 |
| 2019 | $5,482 | $58,070 | $9,700 | $48,370 |
| 2018 | $5,248 | $53,950 | $9,700 | $44,250 |
| 2017 | $4,862 | $49,022 | $9,700 | $39,322 |
| 2016 | $4,788 | $46,555 | $9,700 | $36,855 |
| 2015 | $4,611 | $43,223 | $8,123 | $35,100 |
| 2014 | $4,611 | $43,633 | $8,123 | $35,510 |
| 2013 | $4,611 | $45,933 | $8,123 | $37,810 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Scott Lindemann
American Homes 4 Rent Management
N
Tenant's Agent in 2019
Non Member
NON MEMBER
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Donna Lorenzen
American Homes 4 Rent Management
F
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Frank Ristucci
RE/MAX
Seller's Agent in 2016
Eric Bailey
EPIC WORLD REALTY
(708) 577-0714
4 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Matt Grander
Keller Williams Infinity
(630) 470-3800
121 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 10353743
APN: 05-06-04-205-075-1004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.