13175 State Highway A Senath, MO 63876
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,225
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13175 State Highway A, Senath, MO 63876 and is currently estimated at $269,504, approximately $63 per square foot. 13175 State Highway A is a home with nearby schools including Senath-Hornersville Elementary School, Senath-Hornersville C-8, and Senath-Hornersville Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $43,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $43,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $15,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $15,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $15,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $15,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map