NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13178 Highway 66 Mountain View, AR 72560

Estimated Value: $382,913 - $451,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,856 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2015

Last sale price $199,500 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 112% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,422 / mo

295 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2015

The main home is a stunning 2,856 square foot, 5 bedroom, 3 bath. Large family friendly kitchen, breakfast nook, two bedrooms, two baths, formal dining area, utility room, office, and spacious great room make up the downstairs all in drywall painted in nature inspired hues. The second level has two bedrooms, one bath, bonus room or additional bedroom, and walk in attic storage area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hannah Davidson

United Country Real Estate/Central Ozarks Real Estate Listed on: 12/04/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Hannah Davidson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,134

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 10 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,856 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Garage
  • Carport

Outdoor Features

  • Outdoor Storage
  • Shop

Schools

  • Mountain View Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,134

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

10 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Screened Porch, Porch, Partially Fenced, Outside Storage Area, Shop, Guest House
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Termite Company: Whitfeild
  • Third Party Exports: Daily Record
  • Type: Rural Residential
  • Estimated Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Separate Dining Room
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs Present, Two
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2856
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Floors: Laminate, Tile, Carpet
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interiors: Water Heater-Electric
  • Kitchen Equip: Microwave, Disposal, Refrigerator-Stays
  • Other Rooms: Bonus Room, Den/Family Room, Laundry, Office/Study
  • Stories: Two Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Frame
  • Roof: 3 Tab Shingles, Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Carport, Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Septic, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Propane/Butane, Tv-Satellite Dish
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric, Space Heater-Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Association Fee: Termite Contract

Schools

  • Junior High: Mountain View

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 10
  • Estimated Lot Size: 10
  • Farmranch: Livestock Allowed
  • Lot: Sloped, Wooded, Mountain View
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2133.86

Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Compton J T
Bought by
May Jason and May Contessa
Current Estimated Value
$423,478

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
May Jason and May Contessa
Bought by
Tomassi James and Stone Barbara

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
May Jason and May Contessa
Bought by
Jt Compton Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Pine Wood Cabins Llc
Bought by
May Jason and May Contessa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Compton J T
Bought by
May Jason and May Contessa

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2014
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Younger Mandy S
Bought by
Compton J T and Compton Norma
Seller's Agent
Hannah Davidson
United Country Real Estate/Central Ozarks Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Hannah Davidson
United Country Real Estate/Central Ozarks Real Estate
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$199,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$95,500
-32.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.40%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
May Jason -- None Listed On Document
Tomassi James -- None Listed On Document
Jt Compton Revocable Trust $1,500,000 None Listed On Document
May Jason $1,500,000 None Listed On Document
May Jason -- --
Compton J T $199,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Compton J T $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/29/2015 10/29/15 Sold $199,500 -32.4% $70 / Sq Ft
09/29/2015 09/29/15 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2014 12/04/14 For Sale $295,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,963 $54,200 $1,660 $52,540
2024 $2,003 $55,320 $1,560 $53,760
2023 $2,003 $55,320 $1,560 $53,760
2022 $2,005 $55,320 $1,560 $53,760
2021 $1,861 $55,320 $1,560 $53,760
2020 $1,690 $46,670 $1,780 $44,890
2019 $1,570 $43,320 $1,780 $41,540
2018 $1,570 $43,320 $1,780 $41,540
2017 $1,570 $43,320 $1,780 $41,540
2016 -- $43,320 $1,780 $41,540
2015 -- $58,920 $2,850 $56,070
2014 -- $58,930 $2,850 $56,080
2013 -- $58,930 $2,850 $56,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 10407193

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 001-08307-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.