1318 Allenby Ct Bel Air, MD 21014
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $596,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Allenby Ct, Bel Air, MD 21014 and is currently estimated at $572,096, approximately $278 per square foot. 1318 Allenby Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Prospect Mill Elementary School, Southampton Middle School, and C. Milton Wright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
James Durante C
Bought by
Salkowski Neil W and Salkowski Gretchen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1989
Sold by
Messick Kenneth W
Bought by
Durante C James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
10.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1987
Sold by
Lundmark Daniel C
Bought by
Messick Kenneth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
10.3%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salkowski Neil W | $185,000 | -- | |
| Durante C James | $155,000 | -- | |
| Messick Kenneth W | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Durante C James | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Messick Kenneth W | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Salkowski Neil W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,348 | $418,300 | $119,000 | $299,300 |
| 2024 | $3,925 | $398,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $379,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,925 | $360,100 | $119,000 | $241,100 |
| 2020 | $3,933 | $340,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $331,200 | $128,500 | $202,700 |
| 2018 | $3,788 | $331,200 | $128,500 | $202,700 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $331,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $335,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,806 | $334,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,806 | $333,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map