1318 Classic Dr Holiday, FL 34691
Estimated payment $2,490/month
About This Lot
BIGGEST WATERFRONT LOT in the Holiday market. This 8.75 acre lot sits on 6.75 acres lake, 2 acres land and priced to sell. Property is being sold for Cash "As is". Zoned for R4 the property in near Lake Nash situated in Lake Holiday Estates neighborhood. Geared towards Land Flippers, Developers and builders.
Listing Agent
JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 248-294-7850 License #3491231 Listed on: 01/23/2024
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,095
Lot Details
- 8.75 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 566x476x434x845x208x205x172x68
- Lake Front
- Property is zoned R4
Property Views
- Lake Views
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 333 / 36261
- Assessor Parcel Number 15-26-36-001.0-037.00-000.0
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,100 | $59,296 | $56,014 | $3,282 |
| 2025 | $1,100 | $59,296 | $56,014 | $3,282 |
| 2024 | $1,100 | $59,296 | $56,014 | $3,282 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $59,296 | $56,014 | $3,282 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $59,296 | $56,014 | $3,282 |
| 2021 | $930 | $52,393 | $49,111 | $3,282 |
| 2020 | $864 | $48,204 | $44,922 | $3,282 |
| 2019 | $872 | $48,204 | $44,922 | $3,282 |
| 2018 | $875 | $48,204 | $44,922 | $3,282 |
| 2017 | $891 | $48,204 | $44,922 | $3,282 |
| 2016 | $864 | $48,204 | $44,922 | $3,282 |
| 2015 | $877 | $47,923 | $44,922 | $3,001 |
| 2014 | $849 | $47,680 | $44,922 | $2,758 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2024 01/29/24 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -18.2% | -- |
| 01/23/2024 01/23/24 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4596767
APN: 36-26-15-0010-03700-0000
- 3611 Atlantis Dr
- 3641 Harvard Dr
- 1244 Classic Dr
- 1467 Classic Dr
- 3518 Emory Dr
- 1426 Viking Dr
- 1324 Viking Dr
- 1434 Normandy Blvd
- 1121 Bowsprit Ln
- 3426 Coldwell Dr
- 3923 Holiday Lake Dr
- 3849 Staysail Ln
- 1034 Bowsprit Ln
- 1044 Bowsprit Ln Unit 1308
- 1027 Bowsprit Ln
- 3931 Holiday Lake Dr
- 1714 Springdale Dr Unit 22
- 3322 Fairmount Dr
- 1184 Chelsea Ln Unit 19
- 1022 Bowsprit Ln Unit 1509
- 3433 Atlantis Dr
- 3531 Rosewater Dr
- 3813 Staysail Ln
- 3838 Staysail Ln Unit 3838
- 4018 Kibler Ln
- 1132 Maybury Dr
- 1351 Whitehall Ln
- 3104 Primrose Dr
- 1935 Speck Dr
- 3040 Brompton Dr
- 3215 Bright Dr
- 721 Brittany Park Blvd
- 3405 Wilson Dr
- 3423 Garfield Dr
- 477 Sevilla Ave
- 1018 Dartmouth Dr
- 2051 Pleasure Dr
- 1301 Mandarin Dr
- 587 Dixie Hwy Unit Studio 1
- 587 Dixie Hwy Unit Main House
Ask me questions while you tour the home.