1318 Cutlass Rd Orange Park, FL 32065
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $305,047
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Cutlass Rd, Orange Park, FL 32065 and is currently estimated at $284,012, approximately $157 per square foot. 1318 Cutlass Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Ridgeview High School, Ridgeview Elementary School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Apling James K and Apling Juanita F
Bought by
Apling James K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apling James K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $145,034 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $133,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $129,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $125,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $122,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $120,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $117,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $115,669 | $0 | $0 |