1318 E 11th St Mishawaka, IN 46544
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 E 11th St, Mishawaka, IN 46544 and is currently estimated at $153,034, approximately $124 per square foot. 1318 E 11th St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Beiger Elementary School, John J. Young Middle School, and Mishawaka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Wood Charles E
Bought by
Rampage Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Wood Charles E and Wood Richard D
Bought by
Rampage Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rampage Real Estate Llc | -- | Drake Andrew R | |
| Rampage Real Estate Llc | $90,000 | Drake Andrew R |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $77,900 | $14,100 | $63,800 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $82,500 | $14,100 | $68,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $47,800 | $14,100 | $33,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $56,900 | $14,300 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $53,100 | $14,300 | $38,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $53,100 | $14,300 | $38,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $41,300 | $14,300 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $45,600 | $14,300 | $31,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $44,700 | $14,300 | $30,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $44,700 | $14,300 | $30,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,000 | $14,300 | $29,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map